Privacy policy

1. Legal basis

1.1. The EU General Data Protection Regulation, the Data Protection Act 2000 and the Data Protection Amendment Act 2018 serve the right to protection of personal data. We process your data solely on the basis of the legal provisions (GDPR, Data Protection Act 2018, Telecommunications Act 2003).

 

2. Basics

2.1. Responsible is the sole proprietorship "MYWEBSPORT", which is not registered in the commercial register (more about this in the legal notice). You can contact us at info@mywebsport.com or 0043 664 3454157.

2.2. It is very important to us to protect and keep safe all personal information you entrust to us. In this document, you will learn more about how we use and process your personal information.

2.3. This privacy policy applies to the MYWEBSPORT system and all online offers under the domain mywebsport.com and all subdomains of mywebsport.com, as well as all functions and services offered there, such as game and training features, registrations, newsletters, contact forms, etc.

 

3. Purpose limitation, legal basis, storage duration and data receiver

3.1. We need the collected personal data for the provision of our services,, for technical provision of our services, for fulfillment of contracts, billing, asserting of contractual claims, for customer service purposes, for marketing and promotional purposes, etc. The data is collected for this specific purpose, stored until the fulfillment of the respective purpose, processed and used.

3.2. The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is contract fulfillment, legitimate interests, the fulfillment of our legal or contractual obligations as well as your consent. The non-provision of data can have different consequences.

3.3. We do not receive and process data from third parties and do not pass on any data to third parties.

3.4. We process your personal data (user account information, game data, tournament data, training booking data, etc.), as necessary, for the duration of the entire business relationship (from the initiation, settlement to the termination of a contract) as well as in accordance with the statutory retention and documentation obligations arising among others from the Commercial Code (Unternehmensgesetzbuch - UGB) and the Federal Fiscal Code (Bundesabgabenordnung - BAO) and until the termination of any legal dispute, ongoing warranty and guarantee periods, etc.

3.5. We do not process so-called sensitive personal data (health data, biometric data, political opinion, ethnic origin, religious affiliation, etc.).

3.6. As part of the operation of our online services, we hire IT service providers, newsletter service providers and payment service providers, who in the course of their activities can gain access to your personal data, as long as they need the data to fulfill their respective service. These have committed themselves to comply with the applicable data protection regulations. Data processing contracts were concluded as laid down in article 28 GDPR. For more information about the data processing companies commissioned by us please contact info@mywebsport.com.

 

4. Registration and deletion of a MYWEBSPORT user account and management of own user account data, MYWEBSPORT system database

4.1. The registration of a MYWEBSPORT user account is free of charge in the MYWEBSPORT web application https://controlpanel.mywebsport.com in double opt-in procedure. In the web application the own user account data can be managed and the own user account can be deleted.

4.2. The MYWEBSPORT system database feeds the MYWEBSPORT system, the MYWEBSPORT website (https://www.mywebsport.com) and the MYWEBSPORT web application (https://controlpanel.mywebsport.com) with personal information (user account data, game data, etc.), that have been collected using the MYWEBSPORT system, the MYWEBSPORT website or the MYWEBSPORT web application.

 

5. Contact form

5.1. Your data including personal data from our contact form will be sent to us for processing your request via our own mail server, further processed and stored by us. These data will not be collected or shared without your consent. Without this data we can not process your requests.

5.2. The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal regulations of the § 96 section 3 Telecommunications Act as well as the article 6 section 1 littera a (consent) GDPR.

 

6. Newsletter

6.1. If you would like to receive this newsletter, we need an e-mail address and additional information that will allow us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and agree to receive the newsletter.

We use the so-called double opt-in procedure to ensure that newsletters are sent in a consistent manner. This way the potential recipient can be included in a distribution list. After the registration, the user receives a confirmation e-mail to confirm. The address is only actively included in the distribution list if the registration is confirmed.

We use this data exclusively for sending the requested information and offers.

Newsletter2Go is used as newsletter software. Your data is transmitted to Newsletter2Go GmbH. Newsletter2Go is prohibited from selling your data and from using it for purposes other than sending newsletters. Newsletter2Go is a certified German newsletter software provider, working in accordance with the European directive 95/46, as well as the German Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG).

More information: https://www.newsletter2go.com/information-for-newsletter-recipients/

When giving a company permission to store your personal data and email address and to send you marketing emails, you can revoke this consent at any time via the unsubscribe link in the email.

The data protection measures are always subject to technical innovations. For this reason, we ask you to inform yourself about our data protection measures at regular intervals by consulting our data protection declaration.

6.2. For the shipment of our newsletter we hire data processing companies. These have committed themselves to comply with the applicable data protection regulations. A data processing contract was concluded as laid down in article 28 GDPR. For more information about the data processing companies commissioned by us please contact info@mywebsport.com.

6.3. The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal regulations of the § 96 section 3 Telecommunications Act as well as the article 6 section 1 littera a (consent) GDPR.

 

7. Cookies, tracking technologies, web analytics and social media networks

7.1. Cookies, other tracking technologies as well as functions of the web analysis service Webalizer www.webalizer.org, which we host ourselves (no data will be passed on to third parties, furthermore Webalizer does not use tracking cookies), can be used in a variety of ways on our Internet platform. Cookies are small textual information that makes it possible to recognize the user and analyze your use of our websites. The information generated thereby is transmitted to the server of the provider and stored there. They serve to make our website more user-friendly, effective and secure overall. In addition, cookies are used to measure the frequency of page views and for general navigation.

7.2. Two types of cookies are used on our website: first-party cookies and third-party cookies. First-party cookies are functionally and technically essential cookies for the operation of the site that are placed under the domain mywebsport.com and are under the control of mywebsport.com. Third-party cookies are cookies from third parties that are functionally and technically for the operation of the site not essential, are not under control of mywebsport.com and are not placed under the domain mywebsport.com: On our website, this affects the embedded content of "Youtube" and "Google Maps", as well as "Google reCAPTCHA". If you accept third-party cookies in your browser, third-party cookies can be placed in our online offers.

  • First-party cookies
    • has_js (This cookie provides information about the Javascript functionality of the browser used. Lifetime = browser session.)
    • cookieconsent_dismissed (This cookie stores the information by clicking on the> OK <button of the cookie notification bar. Lifetime = 12 months.)
  • Third-party cookies

7.3. By using our website, you consent that we set cookies. You can refuse to accept cookies in your browser settings. How this works in detail, please refer to the instructions of your browser manufacturer. If you decide against certain technical and / or functional cookies, the functionality of our website may be restricted. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them.

7.4. Your IP address is captured but immediately pseudonymized. As a result, only a rough localization is possible.

7.5. The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal regulations of the § 96 section 3 Telecommunications Act as well as the article 6 GDPR (especially consent). Since the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data is pseudonymized.

7.6. Our website does not use social media plugins. Social media plugins are additional programs that are operated by third parties and can transmit data to social networks.

 

8. Consent and right of withdrawal

8.1. If your consent to the processing of your data is necessary, we will process them only after your express consent.

8.2. Basically, we do not process data of underage persons and are not authorized to do so. By submitting your consent, you confirm that you have reached the age of 14 or that the consent of your legal representative has been obtained.

8.3. You can revoke your consent at any time at the following email address: info@mywebsport.com. In such a case, the data previously stored about you will be anonymized and subsequently used only for statistical purposes without personal reference. The revocation of the consent shall not affect the legality of the processing effected on the basis of the consent until the revocation.

 

9. Data security

9.1. MYWEBSPORT uses technical and organizational security measures to protect the stored personal data against accidental or intentional manipulation, loss or destruction and against access by unauthorized persons. Our security measures are continually being improved in line with technical progress.

9.2. The web offer under the domain mywebsport.com transmits TLS / SSL encrypted (HTTPS) in order to make the data stream more secure and verify our identity to you - therefore, to protect your data.

 

10. Your rights

10.1. You have the right at any time to request information from MYWEBSPORT, info@mywebsport.com, 0043 664 3454157, about the personal data concerned. Insofar as there is no legal storage obligation, you have the right to deletion of this data and to object to the processing. You also have the right to correction of the data as well as to limit processing and data portability as well as to complain to the Austrian Data Protection Authority (Wickenburggasse 8-10, 1080 Vienna, email: dsb@dsb.gv.at).

10.2. For your rights, please contact us at info@mywebsport.com or write to:

MYWEBSPORT

info@mywebsport.com, 0043 664 3454157

Schlerngasse 1b, 6020 Innsbruck, Austria