Data protection

Data protection on the MWS website.

1. Legal basis

1.1. The EU General Data Protection Regulation, the Data Protection Act 2000 and the Data Protection Amendment Act 2018 serve the right to protection of personal data. We process your data solely on the basis of the legal provisions (GDPR, Data Protection Act 2018, Telecommunications Act 2003).

2. Basics

2.1. Responsible is the sole proprietorship "MYWEBSPORT", which is not registered in the commercial register (more about this in the legal notice). You can contact us at info@mywebsport.com or +43 (0)664 345 41 57.

2.2. It is very important to us to protect and keep safe all personal information you entrust to us. In this document, you will learn more about how we use and process your personal information.

2.3. This data protection declaration applies to all online offers under the domain mywebsport.com and all subdomains of mywebsport.com, as well as all functions and services offered there, forms etc.

3. Purpose limitation, legal basis, storage duration and data receiver

3.1. We need the collected personal data for the provision of our services,, for technical provision of our services, for fulfillment of contracts, billing, asserting of contractual claims, for customer service purposes, for marketing and promotional purposes, etc. The data is collected for this specific purpose, stored until the fulfillment of the respective purpose, processed and used.

3.2. The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is contract fulfillment, legitimate interests, the fulfillment of our legal or contractual obligations as well as your consent. The non-provision of data can have different consequences.

3.3. We do not receive and process data from third parties and do not pass on any data to third parties.

3.4. We process your personal data (user account information, game data, tournament data, training booking data, etc.), as necessary, for the duration of the entire business relationship (from the initiation, settlement to the termination of a contract) as well as in accordance with the statutory retention and documentation obligations arising among others from the Commercial Code (Unternehmensgesetzbuch - UGB) and the Federal Fiscal Code (Bundesabgabenordnung - BAO) and until the termination of any legal dispute, ongoing warranty and guarantee periods, etc.

3.5. We do not process so-called sensitive personal data (health data, biometric data, political opinion, ethnic origin, religious affiliation, etc.).

3.6. As part of the operation of our online services, we hire IT service providers and payment service providers, who in the course of their activities can gain access to your personal data, as long as they need the data to fulfill their respective service. These have committed themselves to comply with the applicable data protection regulations. Data processing contracts were concluded as laid down in article 28 GDPR. For more information about the data processing companies commissioned by us please contact info@mywebsport.com.

4. MYWEBSPORT user account

4.1. A valid MYWEBSPORT user account entry in the MYWEBSPORT system database is required to use MYWEBSPORT services that require registration. The MYWEBSPORT system database feeds the MYWEBSPORT services (system, control panel and website) with personal user account data, game data and the like, which were collected with the system, on the website or in the control panel.

4.2. A MYWEBSPORT user account is registered free of charge in the MYWEBSPORT controlpanel https://controlpanel.mywebsport.com using the double opt-in procedure. You can manage your own user account data in the control panel and delete your own user account.

4.3. A MYWEBSPORT user account with sufficient credit is required to use some chargeable services (e.g. coaches booking, purchase of entrance tickets for the Billard Sport Arena Innsbruck). All information about inpayments and outpayments can be found under this link.

5. Forms (e.g. coaches booking, sale of entrance tickets for the Billard Sport Arena Innsbruck, tournament registration, etc.)

5.1. We use forms for services only for which you have to login with your MYWEBSPORT user account (see point 4).

5.2. Your data including personal data from our forms will be sent to us for processing your request via our own mail server, further processed and stored by us. These data will not be collected or shared without your consent. Without this data we can not process your requests.

5.3. The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal regulations of the § 96 section 3 Telecommunications Act as well as the article 6 section 1 littera a (consent) GDPR.

5.4. From data collection to data processing to data deletion, the data collected is only with us and will not be passed on with one exception: As a processor, MYWEBSPORT handles the sale of entrance tickets for the Billard Sport Arena Innsbruck (*) in full and, with the explicit consent (without which a ticket cannot be bought) of the customers, transmits the ticket information to the Billard Sport Arena Innsbruck for the purpose of entrance management.

(*) Billard Sport Arena Innsbruck: Kranebitter Allee 96, 6020 Innsbruck, Austria | BSA website | BSA legal notice | BSA data protection | info@billardsportarena.com | +43 (0)664 345 41 57. MYWEBSPORT is the in-house technology company of the owner of the Billard Sport Arena Innsbruck.

6. Newsletter

6.1. We do not offer a newsletter service.

7. Cookies, tracking technologies, web analytics, social media networks and tools

7.1. Cookies and other tracking technologies can be used in a variety of ways on our internet platform.

7.2. The web analysis service Webalizer (http://www.webalizer.org), which we host ourselves, is used on our website. It does not pass any data on to third parties and does not set tracking cookies.

7.3. Our website uses only functionally necessary cookies that are absolutely necessary for the provision of the services requested by our customers. By using our website, you consent that we set cookies. Cookies are small pieces of text information that make it possible to recognize users and analyze the use of websites. In your browser settings you can refuse to accept cookies and delete cookies that have already been accepted. How this works in detail, please refer to the instructions of your browser manufacturer. If you decide against certain functionally necessary cookies, the functionality of our website could possibly be restricted. Cookies used on our website:

  • SSESS01bcc5fb4b35ea7e6e6c9b6a3212e49a (Domain= mywebsport.com | Value = session ID | Life time = session | Cookie is set at verification resp. login with MYWEBSPORT username and password on mywebsport.com. Cookie is used for session handling, which is essential for the website system.)
  • ASP.NET_SessionId (Domain= controlpanel.mywebsport.com | Value = session ID | Life time = session | Cookie is set at calling controlpanel.mywebsport.com. Cookie is used for session handling, which is essential for the website system.)

7.4. No social media plugins are used on our website. Social media plugins are additional programs that are operated by third parties and can transmit data to social networks.

7.5. We are represented in the social networks Telegram (https://telegram.org), YouTube (https://www.youtube.com), Twitter (https://twitter.com) and Facebook (https://www.facebook.com). There is no exchange of MYWEBSPORT customer data between these social networks and us. We do not pass on user account information from these social networks to third parties, we do not save this data and use it exclusively for our information services on these social networks. We have no influence on the data collection, processing, use, transfer and deletion of these social networks. The use of these social networks is voluntary, not necessary for the use of the MYWEBSPORT system, and takes place in self-responsibility of the users.

7.6. Your IP address is captured but immediately pseudonymized. As a result, only a rough localization is possible.

7.7. The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal regulations of the § 96 section 3 Telecommunications Act as well as the article 6 GDPR (especially consent). Since the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data is pseudonymized.

8. Consent and right of withdrawal

8.1. If your consent to the processing of your data is necessary, we will process them only after your express consent.

8.2. Basically, we do not process data of underage persons and are not authorized to do so. By submitting your consent, you confirm that you have reached the age of 14 or that the consent of your legal representative has been obtained.

8.3. You can revoke your consent at any time at the following email address: info@mywebsport.com. In such a case, the data previously stored about you will be anonymized and subsequently used only for statistical purposes without personal reference. The revocation of the consent shall not affect the legality of the processing effected on the basis of the consent until the revocation.

9. Data security

9.1. MYWEBSPORT uses technical and organizational security measures to protect the stored personal data against accidental or intentional manipulation, loss or destruction and against access by unauthorized persons. Our security measures are continually being improved in line with technical progress.

9.2. The web offer under the domain mywebsport.com transmits TLS / SSL encrypted (HTTPS) in order to make the data stream more secure and verify our identity to you - therefore, to protect your data.

10. Your rights

10.1. You have the right at any time to request information from MYWEBSPORT, info@mywebsport.com, +43 (0)664 345 41 57, about the personal data concerned. Insofar as there is no legal storage obligation, you have the right to deletion of this data and to object to the processing. You also have the right to correction of the data as well as to limit processing and data portability as well as to complain to the Austrian Data Protection Authority (Wickenburggasse 8-10, 1080 Vienna, email: dsb@dsb.gv.at).

10.2. For your rights, please contact us at info@mywebsport.com or write to:

MYWEBSPORT

info@mywebsport.com, +43 (0)664 345 41 57

Schlerngasse 1b, 6020 Innsbruck, Austria

MWS textlogo